|

Current local time in Gaolan, China

7:51 :13 PM

19:51 :13

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaolan Time

Want to convert Gaolan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaolan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaolan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaolan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaolan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaolan, Gaolan Xiang, Kao-feng, Kao-lan, gao lan, gao lan xiang, 高岚, 高岚乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 114° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86