|

Current local time in Gaolong, China

4:48 :09 PM

16:48 :09

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaolong Time

Want to convert Gaolong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaolong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaolong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaolong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaolong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaolong, Gaolong Xiang, gao long, gao long xiang, 高龙, 高龙乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 03' N Latitude / 115° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86