|

Current local time in Gaoming, China

1:24 :08 PM

13:24 :08

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaoming Time

Want to convert Gaoming time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaoming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaoming CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaoming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaoming, Gaoming Zhen, gao ming, gao ming zhen, 高明, 高明镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 120° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86