|

Current local time in Gaopu, China

1:58 :59 PM

13:58 :59

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaopu Time

Want to convert Gaopu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaopu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaopu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaopu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaopu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaopu, Gaopu Zhen, gao bu, gao bu zhen, 高埔, 高埔镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' N Latitude / 115° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86