|

Current local time in Gaoqiu, China

5:18 :45 PM

17:18 :45

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gaoqiu Time

Want to convert Gaoqiu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaoqiu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaoqiu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaoqiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoqiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaoqiu, Gaoqiu Zhen, gao qiu, gao qiu zhen, 高丘, 高丘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 09' N Latitude / 112° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86