|

Current local time in Gaoshi, China

2:00 :12 PM

14:00 :12

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaoshi Time

Want to convert Gaoshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaoshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaoshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaoshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaoshi, Gaoshi Xiang, gao shi, gao shi xiang, 高市, 高市乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 114° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86