|

Current local time in Gaotaizi, China

7:49 :50 PM

19:49 :50

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaotaizi Time

Want to convert Gaotaizi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaotaizi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaotaizi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaotaizi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaotaizi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaotaizi, Gaotaizi Zhen, gao tai zi, gao tai zi zhen, 高台子, 高台子镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 07' N Latitude / 124° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86