|

Current local time in Gaotan, China

6:31 :43 AM

06:31 :43

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaotan Time

Want to convert Gaotan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaotan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaotan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaotan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaotan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaotan, Gaotan Zhen, gao tan, gao tan zhen, 高潭, 高潭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 11' N Latitude / 115° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86