|

Current local time in Gaoxing, China

1:49 :29 PM

13:49 :29

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaoxing Time

Want to convert Gaoxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaoxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaoxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaoxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaoxing, Gaoxing Zhen, Gaoxingxu, Kao-hsing, Kao-hsing-hsu, Kao-hsing-hsü, gao xing, gao xing zhen, 高兴, 高兴镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 25' N Latitude / 115° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86