|

Current local time in Gaoyu, China

2:24 :41 PM

14:24 :41

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaoyu Time

Want to convert Gaoyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaoyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaoyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaoyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaoyu, Gaoyu Xiang, gao yu, gao yu xiang, 高禹, 高禹乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 49' N Latitude / 119° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86