|

Current local time in Gejia, China

5:51 :12 PM

17:51 :12

Monday, February 17, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gejia Time

Want to convert Gejia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gejia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gejia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gejia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gejia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gejia, Gejia Zhen, ge jia, ge jia zhen, 葛家, 葛家镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 09' N Latitude / 121° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86