|

Current local time in Gekeng, China

3:30 :08 AM

03:30 :08

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gekeng Time

Want to convert Gekeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gekeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gekeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gekeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gekeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gekeng, Gekeng Xiang, Gekeng Zhen, Ko-k'eng, Ko-k’eng, ge keng, ge keng xiang, ge keng zhen, 葛坑, 葛坑乡, 葛坑镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 50' N Latitude / 118° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86