|

Current local time in Genghe, China

11:08 :34 AM

11:08 :34

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Genghe Time

Want to convert Genghe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Genghe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Genghe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Genghe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Genghe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Genghe, Genghe Zhen, geng he, geng he zhen, 更合, 更合镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 112° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86