|

Current local time in Geping, China

8:11 :45 AM

08:11 :45

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Geping Time

Want to convert Geping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Geping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Geping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Geping, Geping Xiang, ge ping, ge ping xiang, 戈坪, 戈坪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 39' N Latitude / 115° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86