|

Current local time in Geputan, China

9:43 :11 PM

21:43 :11

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Geputan Time

Want to convert Geputan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geputan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geputan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Geputan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Geputan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Geputan, Geputan Zhen, ge pu tan, ge pu tan zhen, 隔蒲潭, 隔蒲潭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 56' N Latitude / 113° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86