|

Current local time in Getang, China

5:15 :44 AM

05:15 :44

Saturday, July 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Getang Time

Want to convert Getang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Getang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Getang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Getang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Getang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Getang, Getang Jiedao, Ko-t'ang, Ko-t'ang-chi, Ko-t’ang, Ko-t’ang-chi, ge tang, ge tang jie dao, 葛塘, 葛塘街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 118° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86