|

Current local time in Gongchuan, China

5:51 :22 AM

05:51 :22

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gongchuan Time

Want to convert Gongchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gongchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gongchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gongchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gongchuan, Gongchuan Zhen, Kung-ch'uan, Kung-ch’uan, gong chuan, gong chuan zhen, 贡川, 贡川镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 05' N Latitude / 117° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86