|

Current local time in Gongji, China

8:53 :48 PM

20:53 :48

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gongji Time

Want to convert Gongji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gongji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gongji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gongji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gongji, gong ji, 巩集
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 27' N Latitude / 105° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86