|

Current local time in Gongshan, China

3:48 :07 AM

03:48 :07

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gongshan Time

Want to convert Gongshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gongshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gongshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gongshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gongshan, Gongshan Zhen, gong shan, gong shan zhen, 工山, 工山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 56' N Latitude / 118° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86