|

Current local time in Gongxi, China

7:00 :39 AM

07:00 :39

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gongxi Time

Want to convert Gongxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gongxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gongxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gongxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gongxi, Gongxi Zhen, Kung-ch'i, Kung-ch’i, Kung-hsi, Kung-p'o, Kung-p'o-hsu, Kung-pei, Kung-pei-hsu, Kung-pei-hsü, Kung-p’o, Kung-p’o-hsü, gong xi, gong xi zhen, 公溪, 公溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 39' N Latitude / 115° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86