|

Current local time in Gongyi, China

8:35 :04 PM

20:35 :04

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Gongyi Time

Want to convert Gongyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gongyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gongyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gongyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gongyi, Gongyibu, Gongyizhen, gong yi, gong yi zhen, 公易, 公易镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 105° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86