|

Current local time in Guancang, China

8:02 :40 PM

20:02 :40

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guancang Time

Want to convert Guancang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guancang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guancang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guancang, Guancang Zhen, guan cang, guan cang zhen, 官仓, 官仓镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 106° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86