|

Current local time in Guanchao, China

10:31 :54 PM

22:31 :54

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guanchao Time

Want to convert Guanchao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guanchao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guanchao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guanchao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guanchao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guanchao, Guanchao Zhen, guan chao, guan chao zhen, 观巢, 观巢镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 114° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86