|

Current local time in Guangao, China

12:54 :14 PM

12:54 :14

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guangao Time

Want to convert Guangao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guangao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guangao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guangao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guangao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guang'ao, Guang'ao Jiedao, Guang’ao, Guang’ao Jiedao, guang ao, 广澳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 116° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86