|

Current local time in Guangfu, China

7:17 :51 PM

19:17 :51

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Guangfu Time

Want to convert Guangfu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guangfu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guangfu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guangfu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guangfu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guangfu, Guangfu Zhen, Kuang-fu, Kuang-fu-chen, guang fu, guang fu zhen, 光福, 光福镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 17' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86