|

Current local time in Guanghua, China

2:44 :24 AM

02:44 :24

Tuesday, February 25, 2020 (CST)

Convert Guanghua Time

Want to convert Guanghua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guanghua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guanghua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guanghua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guanghua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guanghua, Guanghua Zhen, Kuang-hua, guang hua, guang hua zhen, 光华, 光华镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 56' N Latitude / 125° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86