|

Current local time in Guangyi, China

4:36 :15 AM

04:36 :15

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guangyi Time

Want to convert Guangyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guangyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guangyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guangyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guangyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guangyi, Guangyi Jiedao, guang yi, 广益
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 28' N Latitude / 116° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86