|

Current local time in Guanqian, China

8:23 :24 PM

20:23 :24

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guanqian Time

Want to convert Guanqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guanqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guanqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guanqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guanqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guanqian, Guanqian Zhen, Kuan-ch'ien-hsu, Kuan-chien, Kuan-ch’ien-hsü, guan qian, guan qian zhen, 管前, 管前镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 10' N Latitude / 117° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86