|

Current local time in Guantang, China

3:04 :11 PM

15:04 :11

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Guantang Time

Want to convert Guantang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guantang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guantang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guantang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guantang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guantang, Guantang Xiang, guan tang, guan tang xiang, 官塘, 官塘乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 119° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86