|

Current local time in Guanyao, China

2:33 :54 PM

14:33 :54

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Guanyao Time

Want to convert Guanyao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guanyao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guanyao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guanyao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guanyao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guanyao, Guanyao Zhen, guan yao, guan yao zhen, 管窑, 管窑镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' N Latitude / 115° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86