|

Current local time in Gugang, China

5:42 :28 PM

17:42 :28

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gugang Time

Want to convert Gugang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gugang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gugang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gugang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gugang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gugang, Gugang Xiang, gu gang, gu gang xiang, 谷岗, 谷岗乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 23' N Latitude / 116° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86