|

Current local time in Guicheng, China

7:30 :39 AM

07:30 :39

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guicheng Time

Want to convert Guicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guicheng, Guicheng Jiedao, gui cheng, gui cheng jie dao, 桂城, 桂城街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 11' N Latitude / 112° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86