|

Current local time in Guitou, China

12:49 :36 PM

12:49 :36

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guitou Time

Want to convert Guitou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guitou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guitou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guitou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guitou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guitou, Guitou Zhen, Kuei-t'ou, Kuei-t'ou-hsu, Kuei-t’ou, Kuei-t’ou-hsü, gui tou, gui tou zhen, 桂头, 桂头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 55' N Latitude / 113° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86