|

Current local time in Guiyu, China

4:33 :08 AM

04:33 :08

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guiyu Time

Want to convert Guiyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guiyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guiyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guiyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guiyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guiyu, Guiyu Zhen, gui yu, 贵屿
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 116° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86