|

Current local time in Guizhou, China

4:54 :32 AM

04:54 :32

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Guizhou Time

Want to convert Guizhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guizhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guizhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guizhou, Guizhou Zhen, gui zhou, gui zhou zhen, 归州, 归州镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 59' N Latitude / 110° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86