|

Current local time in Gushi, China

12:20 :57 AM

00:20 :57

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gushi Time

Want to convert Gushi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gushi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gushi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gushi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gushi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gushi, Gushi Zhen, Ku-shih, Ku-shih-chen, gu shi, 故市
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 38' N Latitude / 109° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86