|

Current local time in Guta, China

4:16 :51 AM

04:16 :51

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guta Time

Want to convert Guta time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guta CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guta Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ien-t'un-we, Ch'ien-t'un-wei, Ch'ien-wei, Ch’ien-t’un-we, Ch’ien-t’un-wei, Ch’ien-wei, Guta, Qianwei, Qianwei Zhen, gu ta, qian wei, qian wei zhen, 前卫, 前卫镇, 古塔
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 120° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86