|

Current local time in Haifeng, China

11:48 :42 AM

11:48 :42

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Haifeng Time

Want to convert Haifeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haifeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haifeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Haifeng, Haifeng Zhen, hai feng, hai feng zhen, 海丰, 海丰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 120° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86