|

Current local time in Haifu, China

6:38 :47 PM

18:38 :47

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Haifu Time

Want to convert Haifu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haifu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haifu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haifu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haifu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-fu-chen, Haifu, Haifu Zhen, Haifuzhen, hai fu, hai fu zhen, 海复, 海复镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 59' N Latitude / 121° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86