|

Current local time in Haiyangsuo, China

5:28 :16 PM

17:28 :16

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Haiyangsuo Time

Want to convert Haiyangsuo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haiyangsuo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haiyangsuo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haiyangsuo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haiyangsuo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-yang-so, Haiyangsuo, Haiyangsuo Zhen, hai yang suo, hai yang suo zhen, 海阳所, 海阳所镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 121° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86