|

Current local time in Haiyou, China

7:00 :52 PM

19:00 :52

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Haiyou Time

Want to convert Haiyou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haiyou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haiyou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haiyou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haiyou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-yu, Hai-yu-chen, Haiyou, Haiyou Zhen, Haiyouzhen, Sanmen, hai you, hai you zhen, san men, 三门, 海游, 海游镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 07' N Latitude / 121° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86