|

Current local time in Haiyu, China

11:46 :27 AM

11:46 :27

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Haiyu Time

Want to convert Haiyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haiyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haiyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haiyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haiyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Haiyu, Haiyu Zhen, hai yu, hai yu zhen, 海虞, 海虞镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 45' N Latitude / 120° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86