|

Current local time in Hangchuan, China

6:18 :11 AM

06:18 :11

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hangchuan Time

Want to convert Hangchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hangchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hangchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hangchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hangchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guangze, Hangchuan, Kuang-te, Kuang-tse, Kuang-tse-hsien, Kwangtseh, Kwangtseh-hsien, Kwangtsen, hang chuan, 杭川
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 31' N Latitude / 117° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86