|

Current local time in Hangkou, China

2:25 :49 AM

02:25 :49

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hangkou Time

Want to convert Hangkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hangkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hangkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hangkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hangkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hangkou, Hangkou Zhen, Heng-k'ou, Heng-k’ou, hang kou, hang kou zhen, 杭口, 杭口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 02' N Latitude / 114° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86