|

Current local time in Hannan, China

4:34 :42 PM

16:34 :42

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hannan Time

Want to convert Hannan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hannan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hannan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hannan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hannan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hannan, Hannan Jiedao, han nan, han nan jie dao, 汉南, 汉南街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 15' N Latitude / 113° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86