|

Current local time in Hantai, China

2:17 :52 PM

14:17 :52

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Hantai Time

Want to convert Hantai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hantai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hantai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hantai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hantai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Han-t'ai-chen, Han-t’ai-chen, Hantai, Hantai Zhen, Khan'tay, Khan’tay, han tai, han tai zhen, 邯邰, 邯邰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 18' N Latitude / 114° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86