|

Current local time in Haoba, China

12:42 :05 AM

00:42 :05

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Haoba Time

Want to convert Haoba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haoba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haoba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haoba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Haoba, Haoba Zhen, hao ba, hao ba zhen, 蒿坝, 蒿坝镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' N Latitude / 120° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86