|

Current local time in Haoshan, China

4:46 :29 PM

16:46 :29

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Haoshan Time

Want to convert Haoshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haoshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haoshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haoshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haoshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Haoshan, Haoshan Xiang, hao shan, hao shan xiang, 浩山, 浩山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' N Latitude / 116° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86