|

Current local time in Hechen, China

5:26 :18 PM

17:26 :18

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hechen Time

Want to convert Hechen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hechen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hechen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hechen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hechen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hechen, Hechen Zhen, Shechen, Shechenzhuang, he chen, he chen zhen, she chen, she chen zhuang, 合陈, 合陈镇, 舍陈, 舍陈庄
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' N Latitude / 120° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86