|

Current local time in Heerkou, China

12:24 :12 PM

12:24 :12

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Heerkou Time

Want to convert Heerkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heerkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heerkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heerkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heerkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
He'erkou, He'erkou Zhen, He’erkou, He’erkou Zhen, he r kou, he r kou zhen, 河儿口, 河儿口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 30' N Latitude / 111° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86